Difference between revisions of "Template"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | | '''unit''' |||| | + | | '''unit''' |||| OverbyteIcsCoffee.pas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''inheritance''' |||| | + | | '''inheritance''' |||| TComponent -> TCustomCoffee -> TCoffee |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:10, 17 January 2016
Main page -> ICS component reference -> Edit new component
Contents
Overview
| unit | OverbyteIcsCoffee.pas | |
| inheritance | TComponent -> TCustomCoffee -> TCoffee |
TCoffee component is implementing the Coffee protocol described in RFC xxx and RFC xxx. The Coffee protocol is used to keep on programming.
Properties
| Name | Short description | |
| SecondName | Long description of this property. I can take several lines to describe a property. This is a property with a long description. The description is indeed quite long. |
Methods
| Name | Short description | |
| Name | Short description |
Events
| Name | Short description | |
| Name | Short description |
How to