Difference between revisions of "THttpCli"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[THttpCli.Cookie | Cookie]] |||| | | [[THttpCli.Cookie | Cookie]] |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[TWSocket | CtrlSocket]] |||| TWSocket | + | | [[TWSocket | CtrlSocket]] |||| The underlying instance of [[TWSocket | TWSocket]] handles the connection and raw data exchange. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[THttpCli.DnsResult | DnsResult]] |||| | | [[THttpCli.DnsResult | DnsResult]] |||| | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 19 February 2006
Contents
Overview
- unit HttpProt.pas
- inheritance
THttpCli component is implementing the HTTP protocol described in RFC 1945 and RFC 2068. HTTP protocol is the standard protocol for browsing the World Wide Web.
Properties
| Accept | Short description | |
| AcceptLanguage | ||
| AcceptRanges | ||
| Agent | ||
| AuthorizationRequest | ||
| Connection | ||
| ContentLength | ||
| ContentRangeBegin | ||
| ContentRangeEnd | ||
| ContentType | ||
| ContentTypePost | ||
| Cookie | ||
| CtrlSocket | The underlying instance of TWSocket handles the connection and raw data exchange. | |
| DnsResult | ||
| DocName | ||
| FollowRelocation | ||
| Handle | ||
| Hostname | ||
| LastResponse | ||
| LocalAddr | ||
| Location | ||
| ModifiedSince | ||
| MultiThreaded | ||
| NoCache | ||
| Options | ||
| Protocol | ||
| Proxy | ||
| ProxyConnection | ||
| ProxyPort | ||
| RcvdCount | ||
| RcvdHeader | ||
| RcvdStream | ||
| ReasonPhrase | ||
| Reference | ||
| RequestVer | ||
| Sender | ||
| SendStream | ||
| SentCount | ||
| SocksAuthentication | ||
| SocksLevel | ||
| SocksPassword | ||
| SocksPort | ||
| SocksServer | ||
| SocksUsercode | ||
| State | ||
| StatusCode | ||
| TransferEncoding | ||
| URL | Complete URL to act on |
Methods
| Abort | align test | |
| Close | ||
| CloseAsync | ||
| Create | ||
| Destroy | ||
| Get | ||
| GetASync | ||
| Head | ||
| HeadASync | ||
| Post | ||
| PostASync | ||
| Put | ||
| PutASync | align test |
Events
How to
How to implement a timeout for THttpCli in my application?
How to implement a progress for THttpCli in my application?
How to implement a download size limitation for THttpCli in my application?