Difference between revisions of "THttpCli"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Events) |
|||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | | valign="top" width="150" | [[THttpCli.OnBeforeHeaderSend | OnBeforeHeaderSend]] |||| | + | | valign="top" width="150" | [[THttpCli.OnBeforeHeaderSend | OnBeforeHeaderSend]] |||| Triggered before the header is sent. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnCommand | OnCommand]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnCommand | OnCommand]] |||| Triggered for each command sent. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnCookie | OnCookie]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnCookie | OnCookie]] |||| Triggered when a cookie has been received. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnDataPush | OnDataPush]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnDataPush | OnDataPush]] |||| Received data outside of any request. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnDataPush2 | OnDataPush2]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnDataPush2 | OnDataPush2]] |||| Received data outside of a header. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnDocBegin | OnDocBegin]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnDocBegin | OnDocBegin]] |||| Triggered when the document part is about to be received. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnDocData | OnDocData]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnDocData | OnDocData]] |||| Triggered for each packet of the document part. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnDocEnd | OnDocEnd]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnDocEnd | OnDocEnd]] |||| Triggered when the document is complete. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnHeaderBegin | OnHeaderBegin]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnHeaderBegin | OnHeaderBegin]] |||| Triggered when the first header line is about to be received. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnHeaderData | OnHeaderData]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnHeaderData | OnHeaderData]] |||| Triggered for each received header line. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnHeaderEnd | OnHeaderEnd]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnHeaderEnd | OnHeaderEnd]] |||| Triggered when the header has been completely received. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnLocationChange | OnLocationChange]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnLocationChange | OnLocationChange]] |||| Triggered whenever the server sent a location change. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnRequestDone | OnRequestDone]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnRequestDone | OnRequestDone]] |||| Triggered when a request is completed. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnRequestHeaderBegin | OnRequestHeaderBegin]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnRequestHeaderBegin | OnRequestHeaderBegin]] |||| Triggered when the first header line is about to be sent. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnRequestHeaderEnd | OnRequestHeaderEnd]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnRequestHeaderEnd | OnRequestHeaderEnd]] |||| Triggered when the last header line has been sent. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnSendBegin | OnSendBegin]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSendBegin | OnSendBegin]] |||| Triggered before sending document part. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnSendData | OnSendData]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSendData | OnSendData]] |||| Triggered when sending document part. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnSendEnd | OnSendEnd]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSendEnd | OnSendEnd]] |||| Triggered when document has been sent completely. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnSessionClosed | OnSessionClosed]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSessionClosed | OnSessionClosed]] |||| Triggered when the current connection has been closed. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnSessionConnected | OnSessionConnected]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSessionConnected | OnSessionConnected]] |||| Triggered when the connection has been openend. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnSocketError | OnSocketError]] |||| | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSocketError | OnSocketError]] |||| Triggered when a socket error occured. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli. | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSocksConnected | OnSocksConnected]] |||| Triggered when connected to socks server. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[THttpCli. | + | | [[THttpCli.OnSocksError | OnSocksError]] |||| Triggered when a error occurs with the socks server. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[THttpCli.OnStateChange | OnStateChange]] |||| Triggered when component state change. | |
| − | |||
| − | | [[THttpCli.OnStateChange | OnStateChange]] |||| | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 2 March 2006
Main page -> ICS components reference -> THttpCli
Contents
Overview
- unit HttpProt.pas
- inheritance THttpCli - TComponent
THttpCli component is implementing the client side HTTP protocol described in RFC 1945 and RFC 2068. HTTP protocol is the standard protocol for browsing the World Wide Web.
Properties
| Accept | Mime types accepted in the reply. | |
| AcceptLanguage | Languages accepted in the reply. | |
| AcceptRanges | Ranges accepted. | |
| Agent | User agent sent to server. | |
| AuthorizationRequest | List of authentication methods. | |
| Connection | Connection type for keep-alive. | |
| ContentLength | Received document length. | |
| ContentRangeBegin | Start of requested range. | |
| ContentRangeEnd | End of requested range. | |
| ContentType | Received document mime type. | |
| ContentTypePost | Sent document mime type. | |
| Cookie | Cookies to be sent. | |
| CtrlSocket | Underlaying The underlying instance of TWSocket handles the connection and raw data exchange. | |
| DnsResult | Result of DNS request. | |
| DocName | Received document name. | |
| FollowRelocation | Tell the component o follow or not the relocations. | |
| Handle | Hidden window handle. | |
| Hostname | Hostname to which the URL point. | |
| LastResponse | Last response from server. | |
| LocalAddr | Local address to which underlaying socket is bound. | |
| Location | Where the relocation will take place. | |
| ModifiedSince | Requested modification datetime. | |
| MultiThreaded | To tell the component it runs within a thread. | |
| NoCache | Tell the server to not cache the request. | |
| Options | Options. | |
| Protocol | Protocol extracted from the URL. | |
| Proxy | Proxy to traverse to before connecting. | |
| ProxyConnection | Type of proxy connection. | |
| ProxyPort | Port to be used to connect to proxy. | |
| RcvdCount | Bytes received. | |
| RcvdHeader | Received header. | |
| RcvdStream | Stream to write received document. | |
| ReasonPhrase | Status returned by server. | |
| Reference | To send the referer to the server. | |
| RequestVer | HTTP version to be used in the request. | |
| Sender | Sender to be sent to server. | |
| SendStream | Stream to be posted. | |
| SentCount | Bytes sent. | |
| SocksAuthentication | Socks server authentication type. | |
| SocksLevel | Sockers server protocol level. | |
| SocksPassword | Socks server password. | |
| SocksPort | Socks server port. | |
| SocksServer | Socks server hostname or IP. | |
| SocksUsercode | Socks server usercode. | |
| State | Component state. | |
| StatusCode | Server status code. | |
| TransferEncoding | ||
| URL | Complete URL to act on |
Methods
| Abort | Abort the current operation. | |
| Close | Close the current connection (synchronous). | |
| CloseAsync | Close the current connection (asynchronous). | |
| Create | Create a new component instance. | |
| Destroy | Destroy the current component instance. | |
| Get | Request an URL using GET method (synchronous). | |
| GetASync | Request an URL using GET method (asynchronous). | |
| Head | Request the header for an URL (synchronous). | |
| HeadASync | Request the header for an URL (asynchronous). | |
| Post | Request an URL using the POST method (synchronous). | |
| PostASync | Request an URL using the POST method (asynchronous). | |
| Put | Request an URL using the PUT method (synchronous). | |
| PutASync | Request an URL using the PUT method (asynchronous). |
Events
| OnBeforeHeaderSend | Triggered before the header is sent. | |
| OnCommand | Triggered for each command sent. | |
| OnCookie | Triggered when a cookie has been received. | |
| OnDataPush | Received data outside of any request. | |
| OnDataPush2 | Received data outside of a header. | |
| OnDocBegin | Triggered when the document part is about to be received. | |
| OnDocData | Triggered for each packet of the document part. | |
| OnDocEnd | Triggered when the document is complete. | |
| OnHeaderBegin | Triggered when the first header line is about to be received. | |
| OnHeaderData | Triggered for each received header line. | |
| OnHeaderEnd | Triggered when the header has been completely received. | |
| OnLocationChange | Triggered whenever the server sent a location change. | |
| OnRequestDone | Triggered when a request is completed. | |
| OnRequestHeaderBegin | Triggered when the first header line is about to be sent. | |
| OnRequestHeaderEnd | Triggered when the last header line has been sent. | |
| OnSendBegin | Triggered before sending document part. | |
| OnSendData | Triggered when sending document part. | |
| OnSendEnd | Triggered when document has been sent completely. | |
| OnSessionClosed | Triggered when the current connection has been closed. | |
| OnSessionConnected | Triggered when the connection has been openend. | |
| OnSocketError | Triggered when a socket error occured. | |
| OnSocksConnected | Triggered when connected to socks server. | |
| OnSocksError | Triggered when a error occurs with the socks server. | |
| OnStateChange | Triggered when component state change. |
How to
How to implement a timeout for THttpCli in my application?
How to implement a progress for THttpCli in my application?
How to implement a download size limitation for THttpCli in my application?