Difference between revisions of "ICS Components Reference"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Markus.humm (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[image:Temulvt.gif]] [[TEmulVt | TEmulVT]] |||| VT Terminal Emulator | | [[image:Temulvt.gif]] [[TEmulVt | TEmulVT]] |||| VT Terminal Emulator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[image:Tmbxhandler.gif]] [[TMbxHandler | TMbxHandler]] |||| Mail Box Handler | + | | [[image:Tmbxhandler.gif]] [[TMbxHandler | TMbxHandler]] |||| Mail Box Handler (Obsolete, don't use it anymore) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:Twait.gif]] [[TWait | TWait]] |||| Wait socket (Obsolete, don't use it anymore) | | [[image:Twait.gif]] [[TWait | TWait]] |||| Wait socket (Obsolete, don't use it anymore) | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 28 September 2007
Main page -> ICS components reference
Contents
Sockets components
These components implement the basic TCP/IP sockets.
| Basic Socket for TCP and UDP, client and server | ||
| Basic TCP Server Socket |
Protocol components
These components implement some of the protocols used by TCP/IP applications, over the Internet. All are implementing RFCs as described on the IETF website.
| Finger Client | ||
| FTP Client | ||
| FTP Server | ||
| HTTP Client | ||
| HTTP Server | ||
| NNTP Client (News) | ||
| HTML NNTP Client | ||
| Ping client | ||
| Telnet Connection | ||
| SMTP Client | ||
| Synchronous SMTP Client | ||
| HTML Smtp Client | ||
| POP3 Client | ||
| Synchronous POP3 Client | ||
| DNS Query Client |
Helper Components
| Mime Decoder | ||
| Telnet VT Terminal Emulator | ||
| Telnet Script | ||
| VT Terminal Emulator | ||
| Mail Box Handler (Obsolete, don't use it anymore) | ||
| Wait socket (Obsolete, don't use it anymore) |
Cryptography
| SHA1 | Secure Hash Algoritm 1 implementation | |
| MD4 | Message Digest 4 Hash algorithm implementation | |
| MD5 | Message Digest 5 Hash algorithm implementation | |
| DES | Data Encryption Standard encryption algorithm implementation |
List of demo programs
Demo applications installed with the ICS-package